9026 SW Caprice Cir Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,766 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9026 SW Caprice Cir, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $398,942, approximately $319 per square foot. 9026 SW Caprice Cir is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Vanwoerkom Scott and Van Woerkom Pamela
Bought by
Gryskiewicz Jonathan L and Gryskiewicz Alicia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$155,300
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Bohannon Marie M
Bought by
Vanwoerkom Scott and Van Woerkom Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Sunland Construction Inc
Bought by
Bohannon Marie M and Vanwoerkom Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gryskiewicz Jonathan L | $200,000 | Sage Title & Escrow Svcs Inc | |
| Vanwoerkom Scott | $40,000 | Sage Title & Escrow | |
| Bohannon Marie M | $189,200 | Royal Palm Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gryskiewicz Jonathan L | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohannon Marie M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $230,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $224,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $217,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $211,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $205,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $197,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $194,160 | $75,000 | $119,160 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $184,310 | $90,000 | $94,310 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $160,210 | $65,000 | $95,210 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $146,260 | $50,000 | $96,260 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $126,450 | $23,000 | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map