NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $731,576 - $758,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,695 Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2019

Last sale price $387,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,230 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Redfield Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of August 2019

Well maintained One Owner property. Needs Buyer ready to add their remodeling touches. Pleasant rear yard with a variety of mature citrus trees. Masonry construction (''integra block'') decorative security front door screen, dual pane windows, vaulted ceilings, shutters throughout, double door entry to master bedroom. glass block in master bath. garage cabinets, utility deep sink. This home in this location won't be on the market long. County square footage is not correct. Measures at 1695 SqFt. All existing appliances convey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Haden

Haden House License #BR004358000 Listed on: 05/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Miad Vakili

HomeSmart License #SA649210000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,459 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,695 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Amcor Association, Phone Number (480) 948-5860
  • Built by Knoell Homes
  • Palos Verdes Lot 301 525 Tract A&B Subdivision, Morningstar 3 Br Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 394
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-24-277

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,020

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,459 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thunderbird & 90th St
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 15.46
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 16
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Master Model: Morningstar 3 BR
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: PALOS VERDES LOT 301-525 TRACT A&B
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 228.31
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 185.46

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1695.0
  • Stories: 1

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 185.46
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Palos Verdes
  • Phone: 480-948-5860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 172.8
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Palos Verdes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AMCOR
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Canyon Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8459.0
  • Parcel #: 217-24-277

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Knoell Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2020.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 394
  • Tax Map Number: 24.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2019
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Raspante Patricia M and The Clare M Raspante Revocable
List Price
$419,500
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-7.75%
Current Estimated Value
$744,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$357,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.09%
Original Mortgage
$360,650
Outstanding Balance
$311,024
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,620

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
List Price
$419,500
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-7.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,650
Outstanding Balance
$311,024
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,620

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1996
Sold by
Raspante Clare M
Bought by
Raspante Clare M and Clare M Raspante Revocable Tru

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kazempour Akbar $387,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Kazempour Akbar -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Raspante Clare M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kazempour Akbar $360,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Sold $387,000 -2.9% $228 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Price Changed $398,500 -2.7% $235 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Price Changed $409,500 -2.4% $242 / Sq Ft
05/18/2019 05/18/19 For Sale $419,500 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,219 $37,046 -- --
2024 $2,079 $35,282 -- --
2023 $2,079 $49,380 $9,870 $39,510
2022 $1,981 $36,780 $7,350 $29,430
2021 $2,148 $33,570 $6,710 $26,860
2020 $2,128 $31,730 $6,340 $25,390
2019 $2,068 $30,270 $6,050 $24,220
2018 $2,020 $29,070 $5,810 $23,260
2017 $1,907 $28,600 $5,720 $22,880
2016 $1,870 $27,320 $5,460 $21,860
2015 $1,797 $25,660 $5,130 $20,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5929229

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-24-277

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.