9028 Little Mountain Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $1,269,861 - $1,500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,204
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9028 Little Mountain Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $1,357,287, approximately $260 per square foot. 9028 Little Mountain Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Small Brothers Residence Partnership
Bought by
Small James W and Small S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $408,620 | $42,820 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $408,620 | $42,820 | $365,800 |
| 2023 | $65,413 | $534,380 | $32,230 | $502,150 |
| 2022 | $34,237 | $534,380 | $32,230 | $502,150 |
| 2021 | $34,307 | $534,380 | $32,230 | $502,150 |
| 2020 | $33,701 | $477,130 | $28,780 | $448,350 |
| 2019 | $33,730 | $477,130 | $28,780 | $448,350 |
| 2018 | $18,115 | $222,860 | $37,840 | $185,020 |
| 2017 | $15,502 | $222,860 | $37,840 | $185,020 |
| 2016 | $15,465 | $223,390 | $38,370 | $185,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map