Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Henson
DALTON WADE INC
(941) 232-6287
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $921,000
Amazing opportunity to move into a newer home without having to wait to build. High ceilings, lots of natural light and high end finishes.Kitchen equipped with gas cooktop, built-in oven and a beautiful countertop and finishes. Split bedroom plan is very convenient and there is a bathroom attached or right next to every bedroom. Artistry Sarasota offers a full clubhouse with fitness center, yoga studio, community room, restort-style pool, poolside sun decks, sports courts, tot lot and walking trails. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranford Carlton Craig | $550,000 | King Title Llc | |
| Thomson Nancy A | $510,000 | K Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cranford Carlton Craig | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Nancy A | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $705,000 | +1.4% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2021 12/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $695,000 | +26.4% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2021 03/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Sale | $550,000 | +7.8% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Sold | $509,990 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Sale | $509,990 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,263 | $697,500 | $106,900 | $590,600 |
| 2024 | $7,998 | $687,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $667,900 | $164,700 | $503,200 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $573,300 | $138,500 | $434,800 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $424,800 | $135,300 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $405,400 | $135,300 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $128,600 | $128,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Henson
DALTON WADE INC
(941) 232-6287
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tammy Garner
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(941) 374-4161
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Zusman
SAND KEY REALTY
(727) 398-3030
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Marc Friedman
KSH REALTY LLC
(954) 931-0691
11 in this area
398 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4520310
APN: 0245-15-0046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.