9029 E Nassau Ave Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,568 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9029 E Nassau Ave, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $363,642, approximately $229 per square foot. 9029 E Nassau Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Buchanan Patsy Ruth Clarke
Bought by
Adibi Ali and Buchanan Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,950
Outstanding Balance
$333,489
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adibi Ali | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adibi Ali | $345,950 | |
| Closed | Adibi Ali | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $25,570 | $420 | $420 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $22,990 | $280 | $22,710 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $22,990 | $280 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $22,550 | $290 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $23,200 | $300 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $20,990 | $300 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $998 | $20,990 | $300 | $20,690 |
| 2018 | $723 | $16,550 | $300 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $721 | $16,550 | $300 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $570 | $13,970 | $295 | $13,675 |
| 2015 | $546 | $13,970 | $295 | $13,675 |
| 2014 | $370 | $8,910 | $414 | $8,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map