903 4th St Pawnee, IL 62558
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 4th St, Pawnee, IL 62558 and is currently estimated at $146,807, approximately $133 per square foot. 903 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Pawnee Grade School and Pawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Campo Nicholas and Campo Janis
Bought by
Stanton Street Llc Series 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Street Llc Series 1 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,783 | $39,089 | $2,222 | $36,867 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $36,974 | $2,102 | $34,872 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $35,053 | $1,993 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $33,633 | $1,912 | $31,721 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $33,221 | $1,889 | $31,332 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $32,727 | $1,861 | $30,866 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $32,060 | $1,823 | $30,237 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $30,753 | $1,749 | $29,004 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $29,811 | $1,695 | $28,116 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $29,701 | $1,689 | $28,012 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $29,364 | $1,670 | $27,694 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $29,802 | $1,695 | $28,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map