NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $370,000

0.25 Acres
$1,443,159 Price per Acre
10,672 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2023

Last sale price $30,000

Est. 1,079% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,964 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Canal Access
  • Oversized Lot

About This Lot

As of August 2023

Desirable .25 Acre Canal-Front lot located in the sought after area of ABC roads between Buckingham Rd and Lee Blvd! Close proximity to Colonial Blvd, SR 82, I-75, and wonderful shopping, dining and entertainment at The Forum. FEMA Flood Zone X which means NO flood insurance required by a lender when you build.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chloe Silva

Realty One Group MVP License #249525781 Listed on: 06/07/2023

Realty One Group MVP

Co-Listed By

Jenfrit Silva

Realty One Group MVP License #249525349

Last Buyer's Agent

Marceleen Wurst

Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc. License #258025248

Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $396

Lot Details

  • 10,672 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 133 x 81 x 134
  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Utilities

  • Water Not Available
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-44-26-03-00019.0020

Est. Annual Taxes

$396

Lot Details

10,672 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.245
  • Lot Size: 80 x 133 x 81 x 134
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FHSRSW
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-450-6778
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

• Sewer: None
  • Utilities: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Parcel #: 30-44-26-03-00019.0020
  • Zoning Description: RS-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 395.7
  • Tax Block: 19
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-14.29%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$353,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$323,574
Avg. Annual Appreciation
142.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2021
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Rivera Clement and Rivera Yvonne
Bought by
Veneziano Steven A
Seller's Agent
Melanie Jackson
Realty World-C Bagans 1st
Buyer's Agent
Chloe Silva
Realty One Group MVP
List Price
$22,000
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Lehigh Corp
Bought by
Rivera Clement and Rivera Yvonne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gv And Rv Realty Development Llc $30,000 Townsend Title Insurance Agenc
Veneziano Steven A $20,000 La Title Solutions Llc
Rivera Clement $9,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Sold $30,000 -14.3% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $35,000 +75.0% --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Sold $20,000 -9.1% -- View Prior Sale
03/13/2021 03/13/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $22,000 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $933 $25,548 $25,548 --
2024 $522 $23,225 $23,225 --
2023 $452 $16,480 $0 $0
2022 $396 $14,982 $14,982 $0
2021 $305 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2020 $293 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2019 $135 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2018 $123 $6,600 $6,600 $0
2017 $112 $5,491 $5,491 $0
2016 $109 $5,750 $5,750 $0
2015 $95 $4,060 $4,060 $0
2014 -- $3,685 $3,685 $0
2013 -- $2,400 $2,400 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 223042764

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 30-44-26-L2-03019.0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.