903 Beryl Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $386,398
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Beryl Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $355,100, approximately $218 per square foot. 903 Beryl Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Hulscher Maegan M and Hart Maegan M
Bought by
Hulscher Maegan M and Hulscher Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,878
Outstanding Balance
$98,861
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Flores Mario and Flores Kimberly
Bought by
Hart Maegan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,863
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Gleason Clarence M and Gleason Marie
Bought by
Flores Mario and Flores Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Gleason Clarence M and Gleason Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Wentura Corp
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulscher Maegan M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hart Maegan M | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Flores Mario | $228,000 | Gulf Coast Title | |
| Gleason Clarence M | $79,900 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulscher Maegan M | $130,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Maegan M | $143,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Mario | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Clarence M | $82,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $141,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $137,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $133,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $129,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $125,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $106,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $103,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $892 | $87,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $85,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $83,710 | $27,500 | $56,210 |
| 2015 | $903 | $83,130 | $27,500 | $55,630 |
| 2014 | $897 | $82,470 | $22,000 | $60,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map