903 Bradley Ave Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $120,487 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Bradley Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $141,372, approximately $83 per square foot. 903 Bradley Ave is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Bradsher Christy B and Bradsher Maurice S
Bought by
Johnson Dorothy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Bought by
Best Gloria L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dorothy B | -- | None Available | |
| Best Gloria L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $39,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |