903 Buckingham Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,761 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Buckingham Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $529,440, approximately $484 per square foot. 903 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Ellen Hrutka Mary
Bought by
Hrutka Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Gebbie Carrie I
Bought by
Hrutka Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Gebbie Carrie I
Bought by
Hrutka Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Terry Doris E
Bought by
Gebbie Carrie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrutka Joseph P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hrutka Mary Ellen | $364,000 | -- | |
| Hrutka Mary Ellen | $364,000 | -- | |
| Hrutka Mary Ellen | $364,000 | -- | |
| Hrutka Mary Ellen | $364,000 | -- | |
| Gebbie Carrie I | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $383,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $366,400 | $235,900 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $362,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $359,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $355,900 | $235,900 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $319,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $301,300 | $203,400 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $298,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $295,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $293,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $293,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map