903 Bush St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $132,438 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Bush St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $175,860, approximately $195 per square foot. 903 Bush St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Polcha Shirley A and Polcha Michael
Bought by
Polcha Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Polcha Shirley A
Bought by
Polcha Shirley A and Polcha Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Katchur Bertha J
Bought by
Polcha Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polcha Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Polcha Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Polcha Shirley A | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,075 | $176,490 | $62,180 | $114,310 |
| 2025 | $3,183 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $1,650 | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map