Estimated Value: $205,076 - $2,452,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Creekside Dr, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $1,033,269, approximately $770 per square foot. 903 Creekside Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Hellen Mary Katherine
Bought by
Goss Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,911
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$987,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Parish Melissa
Bought by
Pileggi Alan J and Pileggi Virginia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Baird Cynthia L and Jones Cynthia
Bought by
Houston Virginia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,925
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2008
Sold by
Green Richard A and Green Laura
Bought by
Baird Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Slater Shirley Ann
Bought by
Green Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,667
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Shadow Creek Holdings Llc
Bought by
Slater Shirley Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Pileggi Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Virginia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Green Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Green Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Slater Shirley Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Slater Shirley Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goss Tamara | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pileggi Alan J | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Virginia Ann | $105,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Cynthia L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Richard A | $86,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $185,642 | $19,156 | $166,486 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $168,642 | $31,500 | $168,563 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $168,908 | $31,500 | $137,408 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $158,408 | $21,000 | $137,408 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $126,704 | $21,000 | $105,704 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $126,704 | $21,000 | $105,704 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $126,726 | $21,000 | $105,726 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $120,821 | $21,000 | $99,821 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $120,821 | $21,000 | $99,821 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $114,716 | $21,000 | $93,716 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $110,723 | $21,000 | $89,723 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $110,639 | $21,000 | $89,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map