903 Curry Ford Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Curry Ford Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $486,914, approximately $362 per square foot. 903 Curry Ford Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fields Road Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Talavera Walter and Talavera Miriam
Bought by
Lo Kam Hung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Honmong Daniel H
Bought by
Talavera Walter and Talavera Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Honmong Daniel H
Bought by
Talavera Walter and Talavera Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Kam Hung | $265,000 | -- | |
| Talavera Walter | $380,000 | -- | |
| Talavera Walter | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talavera Walter | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talavera Walter | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talavera Walter | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $388,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $370,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $352,600 | $175,000 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $340,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $329,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $317,700 | $150,000 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $317,700 | $150,000 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $317,700 | $150,000 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $328,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $309,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $290,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map