903 Davis Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $295,389
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Davis Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $222,847, approximately $165 per square foot. 903 Davis Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Davis Dale
Bought by
Davis Dale and Davis Beth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Davis Dale
Bought by
Davis Branden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
David Dale
Bought by
Paulhamus Stephen and Paulhamus Erica L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dale | -- | -- | |
| Davis Branden | -- | Kent Woloson | |
| Paulhamus Stephen | $137,500 | Steve Rossettie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,329 | $199,000 | $30,200 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $199,000 | $30,200 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $199,000 | $30,200 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $199,000 | $30,200 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $7,462 | $199,000 | $30,200 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $199,000 | $30,200 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $199,000 | $30,200 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map