903 E Decker St Viroqua, WI 54665
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E Decker St, Viroqua, WI 54665 and is currently estimated at $281,633. 903 E Decker St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Viroqua Elementary School, Viroqua Middle School, and Viroqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Coutley David C
Bought by
Sanwick Chase A and Olson Branigan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,380
Outstanding Balance
$46,026
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,607
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanwick Chase A | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanwick Chase A | $70,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $281,900 | $33,800 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $158,000 | $22,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $158,000 | $22,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $158,000 | $22,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $158,000 | $22,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $158,000 | $22,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $158,000 | $22,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $121,000 | $16,400 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $121,000 | $16,400 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $121,000 | $16,400 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $70,300 | $16,400 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $70,300 | $16,400 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | $1,580 | $70,300 | $16,400 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map