$499,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,069/month

Total Views 291
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,688 Sq Ft
$107 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walt Disney Elementary School Rated 10
  • Corner Lot
  • Mud Room

About This Home

Located on a corner lot in the highly desirable Cherokee Hills area, this stately two story home with a basement offers exceptional space, style, and functionality throughout. Completely remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home welcomes you with a grand entry and formal dining room that sets the tone for the elegant interior. The open concept kitchen and living area is filled with natural light from the charming bay window and features hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a secondary dining space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen includes granite countertops, a center island with barstool seating, and convenient access to a nearby powder room. A dedicated office space completes the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a spa like bathroom and an oversized walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms each feature walk in closets and share a full hall bathroom, while the second floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. The finished basement expands the living space with a large recreation room, fifth bedroom with attached bathroom, and abundant storage space. With its spacious layout, timeless updates, and sought after South Springfield location, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort.

Listing Agent

Adam Graddy

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2004014961 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Bedroom in Basement

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1825100050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, swimming pool, trash service

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,815

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 550
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Cherokee Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3320.0
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 4303.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 2 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Pool Features Community4: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Other Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Basement: Plumbed, Concrete, Finished, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 983.0
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mud Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Concrete5: Yes
  • Basement Type:Plumbed3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Other Counters: Yes
  • Basement Type:Interior Entry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Swimming Pool, Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Cherokee

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Corner, Sloped, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1825100050

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3815.36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,815 $74,050 $6,520 $67,530
2024 $2,944 $53,160 $5,930 $47,230
2023 $2,928 $53,160 $5,930 $47,230
2022 $2,581 $48,030 $5,930 $42,100
2021 $2,581 $48,030 $5,930 $42,100
2020 $2,628 $46,380 $5,930 $40,450
2019 $2,553 $46,380 $5,930 $40,450
2018 $2,555 $46,310 $5,930 $40,380
2017 $2,529 $45,260 $5,930 $39,330
2016 $2,473 $45,260 $5,930 $39,330
2015 $2,453 $45,260 $5,930 $39,330
2014 $2,383 $43,610 $5,930 $37,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $499,900 +2.0% $107 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $489,900 -6.7% $102 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $524,900 -12.4% $109 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 For Sale $599,000 +22.3% $125 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 For Sale $489,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Meridian Title Company
Foreclosure Deed $280,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $495,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $339,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $439,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60323796

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-25-100-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.