903 E Harding Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Studio
--
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E Harding Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601. 903 E Harding Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Bought by
Terry Harold D and Terry Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1968
Bought by
B B F Oil Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Harold D | $30,000 | -- | |
| B B F Oil Company Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $11,100 | $6,870 | $4,230 |
| 2024 | $750 | $11,100 | $6,870 | $4,230 |
| 2023 | $577 | $11,100 | $6,870 | $4,230 |
| 2022 | $478 | $7,750 | $4,580 | $3,170 |
| 2021 | $478 | $7,750 | $4,580 | $3,170 |
| 2020 | $478 | $7,750 | $4,580 | $3,170 |
| 2019 | $478 | $7,750 | $4,580 | $3,170 |
| 2018 | $475 | $7,750 | $4,580 | $3,170 |
| 2017 | $470 | $7,620 | $4,580 | $3,040 |
| 2016 | $470 | $7,620 | $4,580 | $3,040 |
| 2015 | $448 | $7,620 | $4,580 | $3,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,620 | $4,580 | $3,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map