903 E Prince Rd Tucson, AZ 85719
Campus Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,859 - $282,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $259,965, approximately $253 per square foot. 903 E Prince Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Rinder Jacqueline A
Bought by
Seery Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,912
Outstanding Balance
$99,907
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$160,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
York David Roger and Warne Roger
Bought by
Seery Matthew and Rinder Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,486
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seery Matthew | -- | Ttise | |
| Seery Matthew | $114,500 | -- |