903 Everett Rd Fremont, OH 43420
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Everett Rd, Fremont, OH 43420 and is currently estimated at $216,029, approximately $123 per square foot. 903 Everett Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Fremont Ross High School, St. Ann Catholic School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Sold by
Hoffman James C and Hoffman Judy
Bought by
Hoffman James C and Hoffman Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Hoffman James C and Hoffman Judy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman James C | $10,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman James C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $60,590 | $9,310 | $51,280 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $60,590 | $9,310 | $51,280 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $52,680 | $8,090 | $44,590 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $52,680 | $8,090 | $44,590 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $52,680 | $8,090 | $44,590 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $44,810 | $8,090 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $44,810 | $8,090 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $44,810 | $8,090 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $43,060 | $8,090 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $43,060 | $8,090 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $43,060 | $8,090 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $44,770 | $7,770 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $44,770 | $7,770 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map