903 Griffith St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Griffith St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $188,417, approximately $92 per square foot. 903 Griffith St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $668 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $55,800 | $55,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $575 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map