Seller's Agent in 2024
Gail Gainey
Clinton Realty Co.
(910) 590-9164
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $232,021
Lovely 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath brick ranch recently remodeled.It has an open floor plan with glass doors leading to a screened porch. There is a spacious indoor laundry room, large carport and wide driveway.It's in a beautiful neighborhood with mature trees, small lake nearby, and within walking distance to doctor's offices and shopping. It is also close to Sampson Regional Medical Center.Furniture and appliances maybe available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Gregory Dansel | $212,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Mary Katrina | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Byrd David A | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrd David A | $66,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Sold | $212,000 | -1.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +27.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $169,000 | -2.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | For Sale | $174,000 | +3.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Off Market | $169,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $159,961 | $13,778 | $146,183 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $159,961 | $13,778 | $146,183 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $104,743 | $12,000 | $92,743 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $104,743 | $12,000 | $92,743 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $104,743 | $12,000 | $92,743 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $104,743 | $12,000 | $92,743 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $104,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $97,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $97,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $97,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $97,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $97,773 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gail Gainey
Clinton Realty Co.
(910) 590-9164
146 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Faye Byrd
Southern Heritage Realty LLC
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100432565
APN: 12062208001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.