903 Ledro St Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $227,249
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Ledro St, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $198,562, approximately $131 per square foot. 903 Ledro St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tsai Tung Yuan and Tsai Chen Hung Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Allen Brian K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Stockstill Catriona
Bought by
Allen Brian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Mcmannis Flora A
Bought by
Allen Brian K and Stockstill Catriona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Tung Yuan | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Allen Brian K | $102,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $59,091 | $10,703 | $48,388 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $59,091 | $10,703 | $48,388 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $39,410 | $8,309 | $31,101 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $39,410 | $8,309 | $31,101 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $39,410 | $8,309 | $31,101 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $33,685 | $7,102 | $26,583 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $33,685 | $7,102 | $26,583 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $33,685 | $7,102 | $26,583 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $34,699 | $7,686 | $27,013 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $34,699 | $7,686 | $27,013 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $34,699 | $7,686 | $27,013 |
| 2013 | $1,757 | $35,774 | $7,924 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map