903 Maple St Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $126,236 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Maple St, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $142,809, approximately $106 per square foot. 903 Maple St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Bivins Isaac
Bought by
Wooten Ted
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Bristow Claude F and Bristow E
Bought by
Bivins Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Bought by
Bristow Claude F and Bristow E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Ted | -- | -- | |
| Bivins Isaac | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bristow Claude F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $45,318 | $2,240 | $43,078 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $49,426 | $2,240 | $47,186 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $18,421 | $1,434 | $16,987 |
| 2022 | $734 | $18,421 | $1,434 | $16,987 |
| 2021 | $691 | $15,982 | $1,434 | $14,548 |
| 2020 | $684 | $15,702 | $1,434 | $14,268 |
| 2019 | $676 | $15,282 | $1,434 | $13,848 |
| 2018 | $651 | $14,583 | $1,434 | $13,149 |
| 2017 | $748 | $18,659 | $1,434 | $17,225 |
| 2016 | $748 | $18,659 | $1,434 | $17,225 |
| 2015 | $753 | $18,658 | $1,434 | $17,225 |
| 2014 | $753 | $18,659 | $1,434 | $17,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,658 | $1,433 | $17,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map