903 Matthews School Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Matthews School Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $344,740, approximately $271 per square foot. 903 Matthews School Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Eubanks Joshua A and Eubanks Amber S
Bought by
Thompson Darryl Lamont and Smith Tiffany Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,541
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Smith Amber M and Eubanks Amber S
Bought by
Eubanks Amber S and Eubanks Joshua M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,711
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Wright Amy
Bought by
Smith Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Dan Moser Co Inc
Bought by
Wright Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,977
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darryl Lamont | $250,000 | Barristers Title | |
| Eubanks Amber S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Amber M | $133,000 | Chicao Title Insurance Co | |
| Wright Amy | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Darryl Lamont | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubanks Amber S | $122,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Amber M | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Amy | $119,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $292,800 | $70,000 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $292,800 | $70,000 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $292,800 | $70,000 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $179,300 | $40,000 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $179,300 | $40,000 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $179,300 | $40,000 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $179,300 | $40,000 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $112,600 | $23,800 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $112,600 | $23,800 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $112,600 | $23,800 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $112,600 | $23,800 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $112,600 | $23,800 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map