903 N Glenrosa Blvd Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $284,965 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 N Glenrosa Blvd, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $310,991, approximately $186 per square foot. 903 N Glenrosa Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Intermediate School, Taylor Elementary School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Kim B and Wilson William E
Bought by
Kw Wilson Family Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Kim B Sisson
Bought by
Wilson Kim B and Wilson William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kw Wilson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Kim B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $488 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $474 | $24,354 | $1,544 | $22,810 |
| 2024 | $506 | $18,591 | $1,360 | $17,231 |
| 2023 | $474 | $15,473 | $1,225 | $14,248 |
| 2022 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $5,661 | $1,000 | $4,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map