903 N Linden St Unit 123 Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 N Linden St Unit 123, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $131,893, approximately $139 per square foot. 903 N Linden St Unit 123 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $37,232 | $4,288 | $32,944 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $34,114 | $3,929 | $30,185 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $27,596 | $3,178 | $24,418 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $26,036 | $2,998 | $23,038 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $25,766 | $2,967 | $22,799 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $25,628 | $2,951 | $22,677 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $25,357 | $2,920 | $22,437 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $25,357 | $2,920 | $22,437 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $25,357 | $2,920 | $22,437 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $24,763 | $2,852 | $21,911 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $24,763 | $2,852 | $21,911 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,763 | $2,852 | $21,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map