903 Northshore Ct High Point, NC 27265
Johnson Street Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Northshore Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $333,825, approximately $147 per square foot. 903 Northshore Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Braica John A
Bought by
Omega Concepts Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,822
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Braica Rhonda S
Bought by
Braica John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Hedrick Kimberly Jane
Bought by
Dunigan Michael W and Braica John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omega Concepts Inc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Braica John A | -- | -- | |
| Dunigan Michael W | $36,000 | -- | |
| Dunigan Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omega Concepts Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braica John A | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $218,000 | $48,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $218,000 | $48,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $218,000 | $48,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $218,000 | $48,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $194,100 | $46,000 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $194,100 | $46,000 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map