$309,999
$5K PRICE DROP

903 NW 33rd Ave Gainesville, FL 32609

Estimated payment $1,996/month

Total Views 8,198
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Solid Wood Cabinet
  • Gainesville High School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Fully Renovated 3BR / 2BA – Gainesville, FL 32609. Solid concrete-block home on concrete foundation. New roof, windows, exterior doors, garage door & opener. Fresh exterior paint + perimeter eaves lighting. Completely renovated interior: new flooring, paint, recessed lighting, updated electrical. New kitchen: quartz countertops, cabinets, appliances. Both bathrooms fully remodeled (new plumbing, tile, vanities). Updated water supply, drainage system, and new gas line from roadway. New central A/C + new ductwork, attic insulation, and mini-split in master suite. Tankless water heater. 96 sq ft powered storage shed. Convenient to retail, dining, schools, UF Health Shands, The Oaks Mall & Butler Plaza.

Listing Agent

Jorge Zea

BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 786-268-9772 License #3015804 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,109

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSF1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Addn To Sunshine Estates Range 20 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,109

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1514
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Building Area Total: 1850
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 171.87
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 204.75
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 786-268-9772
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 140.66

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12001C0312D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Sunshine Estates

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF1
  • Parcel Number: 08547-000-000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4109.48
  • Tax Book Number: D-68
  • Tax Lot: 3

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,109 $178,257 $75,000 $103,257
2024 $3,211 $178,257 $75,000 $103,257
2023 $3,211 $141,731 $75,000 $66,731
2022 $2,874 $123,636 $65,000 $58,636
2021 $2,764 $121,277 $55,000 $66,277
2020 $2,476 $102,763 $35,000 $67,763
2019 $2,550 $103,361 $35,000 $68,361
2018 $2,207 $93,700 $27,000 $66,700
2017 $2,095 $88,000 $27,000 $61,000
2016 $1,920 $77,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,824 $71,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,839 $71,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $72,800 $27,000 $45,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $309,999 -1.6% $205 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $110,710 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $24,200 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6386547

Stellar MLS

APN: 08547-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.