903 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,284 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $311,571, approximately $224 per square foot. 903 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Savai H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Savai H | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Savai H | $121,800 | |
| Closed | Smith Savai H | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $296,916 | $70,625 | $226,291 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $147,167 | $34,020 | $113,147 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $147,167 | $34,020 | $113,147 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $147,167 | $34,020 | $113,147 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $147,167 | $34,020 | $113,147 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $147,167 | $34,020 | $113,147 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $147,167 | $34,020 | $113,147 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $128,137 | $28,350 | $99,787 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $128,137 | $28,350 | $99,787 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $128,137 | $28,350 | $99,787 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $130,364 | $30,555 | $99,809 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $130,364 | $30,555 | $99,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map