903 Phillips St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $184,025 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $195,006, approximately $194 per square foot. 903 Phillips St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Bishop Bobby Don
Bought by
Ybarbo Lorenzo and Ybarbo Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$60,490
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarbo Lorenzo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ybarbo Lorenzo | $73,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $173,981 | $25,000 | $148,981 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $85,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $173,981 | $25,000 | $148,981 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $105,764 | $22,000 | $83,764 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $105,764 | $22,000 | $83,764 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $105,764 | $22,000 | $83,764 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $105,764 | $22,000 | $83,764 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $76,219 | $16,500 | $59,719 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $64,974 | $16,500 | $48,474 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $39,984 | $10,500 | $29,484 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $39,984 | $10,500 | $29,484 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $39,984 | $10,500 | $29,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map