903 Pointer Rd Statesboro, GA 30461
Estimated Value: $356,827 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Pointer Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461 and is currently estimated at $366,707, approximately $140 per square foot. 903 Pointer Rd is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, Statesboro High School, and William James Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Howell William H and Howell Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Federal National
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Long George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Bought by
Polinsky Gregg I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell William H | -- | -- | |
| Federal National | -- | -- | |
| Long George W | -- | -- | |
| Polinsky Gregg I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $135,720 | $18,000 | $117,720 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $135,560 | $18,000 | $117,560 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $121,120 | $12,000 | $109,120 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $102,896 | $11,200 | $91,696 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $86,758 | $11,200 | $75,558 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $84,557 | $11,200 | $73,357 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $78,919 | $9,480 | $69,439 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $71,428 | $9,480 | $61,948 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $68,201 | $9,480 | $58,721 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $66,434 | $9,480 | $56,954 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $66,995 | $9,480 | $57,515 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $66,995 | $9,480 | $57,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map