NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Carpet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of July 2021

*HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN* Enter into open concept living and dining room space. Choose area to maximize and fit your furniture needs. Floor plan offers great flow in your entertaining areas. Enjoy easy-care vinyl wood plank flooring in living and heavy traffic areas. Kitchen is private from living area. Kitchen offers great storage space in custom white cabinets. Appliance package includes range and dishwasher. Rooms are generously sized, huge downstairs, living room and bedrooms plus bath upstairs. Large backyard with mature trees give room for outdoor enjoyment. 2 parking spaces.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hunter Fendley

Main Street Renewal LLC License #0457306 Listed on: 06/09/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Hunter Fendley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • Wynnewood Park 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,425
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, grounds care, insurance, sewer, water
  • $30 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 47 / 16597
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000472273000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Deposit Amount: 1425
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report, Written Application (+)
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Monthly Pet Fee: 25
  • Number Of Pets Allowed: 2
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • App Fee Payable To: Smartmove
  • Application Fee: 30
  • Furnished YN: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Restrictions: Lease While on Market, No Smoking
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Non Refundable Pet Fee Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 0.98958
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1440.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Number Of Vehicles: 4

• Association Type: None
  • Number Of Days Guests Allowed: 14

Schools

  • School District: Dallas ISD
  • Elementary School: Jordan
  • High School: Southoakcl

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1720
  • Parcel Number: 00000472273000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.3200

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1953
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 16597
  • Tax Lot: 47

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Green April K
Bought by
Kdb Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$254,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,616
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Michael C Bauman Inc
Bought by
Green April K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,936
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Michael C Bauman Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kdb Holdings Llc $40,000
Previous Owner Green April K $49,936
Previous Owner Michael C Bauman Inc $29,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 For Rent $1,425 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,182 $216,460 $95,000 $121,460
2024 $3,182 $216,460 $95,000 $121,460
2023 $3,182 $118,630 $40,000 $78,630
2022 $4,138 $165,490 $40,000 $125,490
2021 $3,129 $118,630 $30,000 $88,630
2020 $3,218 $118,630 $30,000 $88,630
2019 $2,845 $100,000 $20,000 $80,000
2018 $2,502 $92,030 $20,000 $72,030
2017 $1,876 $69,000 $20,000 $49,000
2016 $1,876 $69,000 $20,000 $49,000
2015 $1,310 $64,690 $13,000 $51,690
2014 $1,310 $64,690 $13,000 $51,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14597375

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000472273000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.