903 S Anthony St Muskogee, OK 74403
Phoenix Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,220 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 S Anthony St, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $195,555, approximately $113 per square foot. 903 S Anthony St is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including 6th Grade Academy, 8th & 9th Grade Academy @ Alice Robertson, and Muskogee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Bought by
Humphrey Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $13,133 | $1,109 | $12,024 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $13,133 | $1,109 | $12,024 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $13,133 | $947 | $12,186 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $12,751 | $947 | $11,804 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $12,018 | $1,075 | $10,943 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $12,018 | $1,075 | $10,943 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $12,020 | $1,076 | $10,944 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $12,020 | $1,076 | $10,944 |
| 2017 | $974 | $11,338 | $1,075 | $10,263 |
| 2016 | $953 | $11,008 | $1,075 | $9,933 |
| 2015 | $944 | $11,008 | $1,075 | $9,933 |
| 2014 | $962 | $11,008 | $1,075 | $9,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map