903 Sharon Ct Unit 99 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Sharon Ct Unit 99, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $514,283, approximately $476 per square foot. 903 Sharon Ct Unit 99 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Henry Peter J and Henry Lesli W
Bought by
Coleman David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,480
Outstanding Balance
$457,478
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Shafer Michelle P and Shafer Mark Alan
Bought by
Henry Peter J and Henry Lesli W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Curtis Ii Guy A and Sutton Kimberly L
Bought by
Shafer Mark Alan and Shafer Michelle P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Ragland John B and Ragland Jean M
Bought by
Curtis Ii Guy A and Sutton Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman David M | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman David M | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Peter J | $2,520,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shafer Mark Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Ii Guy A | $208,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman David M | $462,480 | |
| Closed | Coleman David M | $462,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Ii Guy A | $204,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $492,400 | $196,600 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $267,400 | $84,500 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $269,282 | $84,500 | $184,782 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $269,311 | $84,500 | $184,811 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $269,341 | $84,500 | $184,841 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $268,370 | $84,500 | $183,870 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $157,500 | $65,300 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $157,500 | $65,300 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $157,500 | $65,300 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $157,500 | $65,300 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $151,700 | $65,300 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map