903 Snyder Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $272,955
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Snyder Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $248,739, approximately $146 per square foot. 903 Snyder Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Necessary Joseph M
Bought by
Kjeldgaard Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Ruth Alvis
Bought by
Necessary Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjeldgaard Jennifer S | $270,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Necessary Joseph | $140,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Necessary Joseph | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $76,900 | $22,895 | $54,005 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $72,531 | $21,594 | $50,937 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $58,375 | $17,379 | $40,996 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $54,566 | $16,245 | $38,321 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $51,771 | $15,413 | $36,358 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $51,771 | $15,413 | $36,358 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $51,771 | $15,413 | $36,358 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $51,771 | $15,413 | $36,358 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $51,771 | $15,413 | $36,358 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $51,086 | $15,209 | $35,877 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $50,017 | $15,209 | $34,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,017 | $15,209 | $34,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map