Estimated Value: $100,035 - $122,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Sunset Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $111,009, approximately $118 per square foot. 903 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Waldron Janet G
Bought by
Mcnutt Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $9,100 | $1,900 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $421 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $404 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $7,920 | $7,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $388 | $7,920 | $7,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $358 | $41,670 | $9,090 | $32,580 |
| 2016 | $350 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map