NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Last sale price $285,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,394 / mo

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Corner Lot
  • Screened Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Pool View
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2021

Amazing curb appeal to this beautiful 3/2 home situated on a convenient corner lot. Master BR, LR, and Breakfast Nook all open to fun, tropical pool and patio. Clear Shield shutters for all windows. LR boasts a beautiful brick fireplace and located in an oh so convenient neighborhood

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Horner

Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC License #0620612 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mette Seaton

Keller Williams Realty of VB License #3349689

Keller Williams Realty of VB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x125
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31382600001328000016.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,183

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 100x125
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Sebastian Highlands
  • Directions: West on 85th St off N US1. Turn rt on 70th Ave, rt on Periwinkle, house on corner of Sweetbay and Periwinkle.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-559-4726
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1550.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Other, Pool
  • View: Pool
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31382600001328000016.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1183.0
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Krause Ronald A and The Ronald A Krause Revocable
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.69%
Current Estimated Value
$374,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Krause Ronald A and Ronald A Krausse Revocable Tru
Bought by
Krause Ronald S and Reynolds Wendy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Krause Ronald A
Bought by
Krause Ronald A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reinl George A $285,000 Majesty Title Services
Krause Ronald S -- Attorney
Krause Ronald A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $184 / Sq Ft
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $289,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,742 $300,059 -- --
2024 $3,778 $300,059 -- --
2023 $3,778 $283,109 $0 $0
2022 $3,904 $274,863 $42,500 $232,363
2021 $1,196 $103,082 $0 $0
2020 $1,183 $101,659 $0 $0
2019 $1,163 $99,373 $0 $0
2018 $1,155 $97,521 $0 $0
2017 $1,079 $95,515 $0 $0
2016 $1,069 $93,550 $0 $0
2015 $1,099 $92,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,055 $92,170 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 242842

APN: 31-38-26-00001-3280-00016.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.