903 Vine St Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated payment $837/month
About This Home
Charming 1900s Farmhouse with Modern Updates! This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home sits on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Thayer. Combining original character with contemporary comfort, the main level features a primary bedroom with its own full bath, a cozy living room with a propane fireplace, and a formal dining room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy beautiful hardwood and tile flooring throughout, plus a remodeled kitchen. The second level offers additional living space with a bonus room. Relax on the covered front porch with your favorite swing or utilize the convenient storage shed. With high-speed internet available and close proximity to local schools, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of small-town living and modern convenience
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $449
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,740 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $9,148 | $1,047 | $8,101 |
| 2024 | $402 | $8,166 | $1,047 | $7,119 |
| 2023 | $400 | $8,166 | $1,047 | $7,119 |
| 2022 | $357 | $8,166 | $1,047 | $7,119 |
| 2020 | $357 | $8,056 | $1,047 | $7,009 |
| 2019 | $357 | $8,056 | $1,047 | $7,009 |
| 2018 | $358 | $8,056 | $1,047 | $7,009 |
| 2017 | $358 | $8,056 | $1,047 | $7,009 |
| 2016 | $357 | $8,056 | $1,047 | $7,009 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,056 | $1,047 | $7,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,794 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | +24.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Price Changed | $124,900 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2023 12/02/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2023 12/02/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $95,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $95,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26009735
APN: 23-9.0-31-1-012-0001.00000
- 322 N 9th St
- 920 Oak St
- 72 State Hwy W
- 667 County Road 364
- 710 County Road 328
- 2731 County Road 250
- 675 County Road 364
- 170 Ee Hwy
- 866 County Road 328
- 619 Poplar St
- 620 N 9th St
- 222 Poplar St
- 619 N 9th St
- 101 Cave Creek Rd
- 904 Race St
- 181 Polk St
- 414 Carpenter Rd
- 1486 County Road 357
- 414 Regina Ave
- 431 Leah
- 423 U S 63
- 401 Spring Wood Terrace
- 107 Cherokee Rd
- 100 E Clayton St Unit NIGHTLY RENTAL ONLY
- 0 Spring River Ln
- 2 Star Falls Ln Unit Star Falls Cabin 1
- 16 Annette Rd
- 128 Hiawatha Dr
- 194 E Lakeshore Dr
- 128 W Lakeshore Dr Unit Nightly/Monthly Rent
- 2939 Us-62 Unit 8
- 20 Micanoty Dr
- 103 E Church St
- 2400 Mcfarland Dr
- 2105 Hubert Redburn Dr
- 2700 Burke Ave
- 12 U S 63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.