Landlord's Agent in 2018
Courtney Marsh
Red Door Realty Group Inc
(618) 726-8705
83 in this area
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $204,000
This home is located at 903 W Nixon Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 since 30 March 2018 and is currently priced at $163,729. This property was built in 1973. 903 W Nixon Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Red Door Realty Group Inc License #471.020000 Listed on: 03/30/2018
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Rented | $875 | +2.9% | -- |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Price Changed | $850 | +9.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | For Rent | $775 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,867 | $39,331 | $7,798 | $31,533 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $34,908 | $6,921 | $27,987 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $32,093 | $6,363 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $29,407 | $6,383 | $23,024 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $27,837 | $6,042 | $21,795 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $27,837 | $6,042 | $21,795 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $27,029 | $5,867 | $21,162 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $25,873 | $6,118 | $19,755 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $25,269 | $5,975 | $19,294 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $24,977 | $5,906 | $19,071 |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $24,592 | $5,815 | $18,777 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Courtney Marsh
Red Door Realty Group Inc
(618) 726-8705
83 in this area
376 Total Sales
D
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Default Zmember
Zdefault Office
(314) 984-9111
56 in this area
8,181 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS18024850
APN: 04-30.0-106-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.