903 Wayne St Dallas, TX 75223
Old East Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,656 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Wayne St, Dallas, TX 75223 and is currently estimated at $438,414, approximately $312 per square foot. 903 Wayne St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mount Auburn Elementary School, J L Long Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Ventura Armandina and Ventura Juan
Bought by
Solis Zavala Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,147
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$394,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Zavala Joann | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Zavala Joann | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $325,880 | $145,000 | $180,880 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $325,880 | $145,000 | $180,880 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $250,800 | $108,750 | $142,050 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $250,800 | $108,750 | $142,050 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $217,870 | $108,750 | $109,120 |
| 2020 | $5,911 | $217,870 | $108,750 | $109,120 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $176,760 | $72,500 | $104,260 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $94,440 | $14,500 | $79,940 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $94,440 | $14,500 | $79,940 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $94,440 | $14,500 | $79,940 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $94,440 | $14,500 | $79,940 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $94,440 | $14,500 | $79,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map