9030 Lemona Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $255,888 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 Lemona Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $261,972, approximately $237 per square foot. 9030 Lemona Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Oric Admir and Oric Zija
Bought by
Kozaric Fadil and Kozaric Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$86,865
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Iriarte Darlene and Galambos Csaba
Bought by
Oric Admir and Oric Zija
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Loretta Scott M and Loretta Eva M
Bought by
Iriarte Darlene and Galambos Csaba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,850
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozaric Fadil | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Oric Admir | $136,000 | -- | |
| Iriarte Darlene | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozaric Fadil | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Oric Admir | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Iriarte Darlene | $94,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $44,200 | $14,670 | $29,530 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $37,000 | $7,830 | $29,170 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $37,000 | $7,830 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $32,080 | $8,800 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $32,080 | $8,800 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $29,110 | $8,420 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $29,110 | $8,420 | $20,690 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $25,410 | $6,540 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $26,730 | $4,920 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map