9030 White Oak Hill Rd Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 White Oak Hill Rd, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $350,036, approximately $180 per square foot. 9030 White Oak Hill Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Farmer Angela Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,735
Outstanding Balance
$199,720
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Bought by
C H Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Angela Gail | $230,000 | None Available | |
| C H Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Angela Gail | $225,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $289,750 | $20,870 | $268,880 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $207,170 | $20,870 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $207,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $207,170 | $20,870 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $207,170 | $20,870 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $154 | $20,870 | $20,870 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $20,870 | $20,870 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $20,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $20,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $20,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $20,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map