9031 E Snyder Rd Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9031 E Snyder Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $528,040, approximately $275 per square foot. 9031 E Snyder Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Smith Craig A and Smith Margaret J
Bought by
Craig A Smith And Margaret J Smith Living Tru and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Smith Craig A and Smith Margie
Bought by
Smith Craig A and Smith Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Fletcher Laurel E and Fletcher Darlene N
Bought by
Smith Craig A and Smith Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Dominguez Eujenio C and Dominguez Rose Marie
Bought by
Fletcher Laurel E and Fletcher Darlene N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property