9031 Liscom Rd Goodrich, MI 48438
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9031 Liscom Rd, Goodrich, MI 48438 and is currently estimated at $371,840, approximately $232 per square foot. 9031 Liscom Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Reid Elementary School, Oaktree Elementary School, and Goodrich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Crosby James E and Crosby Mary K
Bought by
Crosby James E and Crosby Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Soli Charlene
Bought by
Crosby James and Crosby Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby James E | -- | None Available | |
| Crosby James | -- | None Available | |
| Crosby James | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |