9031 Sayers Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9031 Sayers Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $177,422, approximately $117 per square foot. 9031 Sayers Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Kim Athur
Bought by
Kelly Risha Kae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Perkins Craig and Perkins Marjorie
Bought by
Kelly Kim and Kelly Risha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,054
Interest Rate
8.8%
Estimated Equity
$142,368
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Risha Kae | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Kim | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Kim | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records