9032 NE 176th St Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9032 NE 176th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,166,330, approximately $551 per square foot. 9032 NE 176th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Purhar Dilawer Singh and Owatar Kore
Bought by
Dilawer Singh Purhar And Owatar Kore Purhar T and Purhar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilawer Singh Purhar And Owatar Kore Purhar T | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,791 | $1,026,000 | $571,000 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $858,000 | $476,000 | $382,000 |
| 2022 | $8,283 | $1,047,000 | $414,000 | $633,000 |
| 2021 | $7,674 | $762,000 | $303,000 | $459,000 |
| 2020 | $7,340 | $650,000 | $253,000 | $397,000 |