Seller's Agent in 2022
Grazyna Przybysz
Chicago Area Realty Inc
(773) 545-5300
1 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $339,000
Brick ranch on double lot. Nice eat-in kitchen. Hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms. Partially finished basement. One car attached garage ideal for conversion to family room. Fenced yard. Close to schools, shopping, public transportation, parks. Sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chicago Area Realty Inc License #475121869 Listed on: 03/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritz Richard A | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Pamela | $298,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stronghill Group Llc | $249,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Harris Trust & Savings Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritz Richard A | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Pamela | $238,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $230,000 | -8.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $12,000 | $2,192 | $9,808 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $12,000 | $2,192 | $9,808 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $12,000 | $2,192 | $9,808 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $11,283 | $1,879 | $9,404 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $11,282 | $1,878 | $9,404 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $11,282 | $1,878 | $9,404 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $10,758 | $1,722 | $9,036 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $10,758 | $1,722 | $9,036 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $10,758 | $1,722 | $9,036 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $8,744 | $1,565 | $7,179 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $8,744 | $1,565 | $7,179 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $8,744 | $1,565 | $7,179 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $10,513 | $1,565 | $8,948 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Grazyna Przybysz
Chicago Area Realty Inc
(773) 545-5300
1 in this area
257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Otis Lazich
Capital Investment Realty Group Inc
(708) 692-7283
4 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11355211
APN: 15-27-418-007-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.