NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $340,132 - $353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2018

Last sale price $211,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,081 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 9033 E 32nd Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $348,783, approximately $188 per square foot. 9033 E 32nd Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$211,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
5.5%
Current Estimated Value
$348,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Outstanding Balance
$182,973
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Robins Nest Properties Llc
Bought by
Notheis Bryce and Notheis Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,706
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Robins Nest Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Fike Mac E and Fike Lula M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Fike Mac E and Fike Lula M
Bought by
Fike Mac E and Fike Lula M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2005
Sold by
Fike Mac E and Fike Lula M
Bought by
Fike Mac E and Fike Lula M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Cohen Norman and Curtiss Janet E
Bought by
Fike Mac E and Fike Lula M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,227
Interest Rate
8.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bachman Shannon -- Title Security Agency Llc
Bachman Shannon $210,000 Title Security Agency Llc
Notheis Bryce $153,600 Tstti
Robins Nest Properties $89,000 Tfati
Robins Nest Properties $89,000 Tfati
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $140,250 Tfnti
Fike Mac E -- --
Fike Mac E -- --
Fike Mac E -- --
Fike Mac E -- --
Fike Mac E $106,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bachman Shannon $214,515
Previous Owner Notheis Bryce $149,706
Previous Owner Fike Mac E $101,227
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Sold $211,000 +0.5% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Sold $210,000 +5.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Sale $200,000 -4.8% $108 / Sq Ft
01/05/2018 01/05/18 For Sale $210,000 -0.5% $114 / Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Off Market $211,000 -- --
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Price Changed $200,000 -4.7% $108 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $209,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,331 $20,629 -- --
2025 $2,331 $19,647 -- --
2024 $2,232 $18,711 -- --
2023 $2,088 $17,820 $0 $0
2022 $2,111 $16,972 $0 $0
2021 $2,108 $15,394 $0 $0
2020 $2,017 $15,394 $0 $0
2019 $1,969 $16,152 $0 $0
2018 $2,228 $13,298 $0 $0
2017 $2,205 $13,298 $0 $0
2016 $2,129 $12,664 $0 $0
2015 $2,063 $12,061 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.