9033 Linslade Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $591,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9033 Linslade Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $555,242, approximately $204 per square foot. 9033 Linslade Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Mccabe Scott D and Mccabe Kelly
Bought by
Marion Clay Daniel and Sohl Marion Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,606
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mccabe Scott D and Mccabe Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Clay Daniel | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Mccabe Scott D | $316,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marion Clay Daniel | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Scott D | $31,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Scott D | $253,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $536,450 | $110,000 | $426,450 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $536,450 | $110,000 | $426,450 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $329,899 | $50,000 | $279,899 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $329,899 | $50,000 | $279,899 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $329,899 | $50,000 | $279,899 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $329,899 | $50,000 | $279,899 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $292,506 | $50,000 | $242,506 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $292,506 | $50,000 | $242,506 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $292,506 | $50,000 | $242,506 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $292,506 | $50,000 | $242,506 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $330,370 | $50,000 | $280,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,370 | $50,000 | $280,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map