Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Robinson
REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
(352) 426-2706
14 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $276,000
Light, bright, and beautifully appointed in SE Ocala! Step into a home where minimalism meets warmth and every detail feels intentional. A charming covered front porch welcomes you inside, where the foyer opens to a spacious great room and an open-concept design that flows seamlessly throughout. The island kitchen is a true centerpiece with Silestone countertops, a custom subway tile backsplash, a counter-height bar, and a walk-in pantry. The split-bedroom plan offers privacy, while the primary suite impresses with dual vanities, a glass-and-tile walk-in shower, and a generously sized walk-in closet. Stylish, low-maintenance vinyl plank flooring extends through the living areas and baths, while plush carpet adds comfort in the bedrooms. The inside laundry room includes a handy countertop for folding or drop-zone use, and it’s plumbed for a sink if desired. Step outside to the screened lanai—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Thoughtful details continue throughout, including full attic decking above the garage for extra storage. Nestled in Summercrest, this home offers both peace and convenience, with easy access to Belleview, Ocala, The Villages, I-75, and the Turnpike. Designed to look as good as it feels, this home delivers all the modern comforts and good vibes you’ve been waiting for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3161032 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxyer Jerry Wayne | $279,900 | Atlas Title | |
| Davis Travis M | $204,900 | Innovative Title Llc | |
| Davis Travis M | $204,900 | Innovative Title | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | $217,400 | Innovative Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Travis M | $204,874 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $279,900 | -3.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +41.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $204,874 | +0.8% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Price Changed | $203,199 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Price Changed | $203,199 | +1.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $201,199 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $185,684 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $180,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $175,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $170,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $165,138 | $22,400 | $142,738 |
| 2020 | $207 | $21,900 | $21,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $64 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Robinson
REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
(352) 426-2706
14 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mechelle Johnson
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
(605) 270-9944
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
George Lindsey, III
CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
(863) 797-9728
221 in this area
3,090 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM710326
APN: 3664-026-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.